Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 32 years
- Graduated from: University Of Cincinnati College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1989
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1245200328
Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn M.D.
Radiologist
He is located at 2525 Desales Avenue in Chattanooga, TN 37404. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245200328. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 495-4430. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn.
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Alliant Health Plans, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Alliant Health Plans, Inc.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| SoloCare Bronze EPO $8500 DED HSA 10004 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Exp Bronze EPO $9500 DED 10015 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Gold EPO $1500 DED 10010 | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Silver EPO $5000 DED 10014 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Silver EPO $6500 DED 10013 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Exp Bronze EPO $7500 DED 10008 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Gold EPO $2000 DED 10006 | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Platinum EPO $0 DED 10005 | EPO · Platinum | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Silver EPO $6000 DED 10007 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Cigna Healthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 10 plans from Cigna Healthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze 7500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 4500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .
Bills through: Diagnostic Imaging Consultants Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $189 |
| Siemens | $22 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $213 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1989Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 24 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 605 Glenwood Drive Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 605 Glenwood Drive Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 979 East 3rd Street Suite G15 Chattanooga, 37403, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2525 Desales Avenue Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2333 Mccallie Avenue Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 605 Glenwood Drive Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 605 Glenwood Drive Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1313 Mccallie Avenue Chattanooga, 37404, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2525 Desales Avenue Chattanooga, 37404, TN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?
Yes, Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn treat?
Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn provides treatment for MRI.
Has Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn is affiliated with MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn?
Dr. Kenneth A. Brinn's office is located at 2525 Desales Avenue in Chattanooga, TN 37404.